SW PENINSULA LEAGUE Easter results
- Details
- Created on Monday, 18 April 2022 16:04
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 19 April 2022 11:10
- Published on Monday, 18 April 2022 16:04
- Written by PHIL HISCOX South West Peninsula League
support #SWPLWest #SWfootball
1500ko on Saturdays 1930ko midweek unless stated
EASTER MONDAY APRIL 18
Cornwall Senior Cup final
Falmouth Town 1-0 Wendron Utd at AFC St Austell
Premier West
Bodmin Town 4-1 St Blazey AFC
Premier East
Axminster Town 8-0 Plymouth Marjon
Brixham AFC 5-1 Torridgeside AFC
Elmore AFC 2-5 Dartmouth AFC
Holsworthy AFC 5-1 Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police
Honiton Town 2-1 Elburton Villa
Ivybridge Town 4-0 Bovey Tracey
Okehampton Argyle 1-0 Crediton Utd
Torpoint Athletic 5-2 Torrington AFC
Cornwall Senior Cup final
Falmouth Town 1-0 Wendron Utd at AFC St Austell
Premier West
Bodmin Town 4-1 St Blazey AFC
Premier East
Axminster Town 8-0 Plymouth Marjon
Brixham AFC 5-1 Torridgeside AFC
Elmore AFC 2-5 Dartmouth AFC
Holsworthy AFC 5-1 Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police
Honiton Town 2-1 Elburton Villa
Ivybridge Town 4-0 Bovey Tracey
Okehampton Argyle 1-0 Crediton Utd
Torpoint Athletic 5-2 Torrington AFC
SATURDAY APRIL 16
Premier East
Plymouth Marjon 7-0 Crediton Utd
Premier West
Camelford AFC P-P Penzance AFC
Premier East
Plymouth Marjon 7-0 Crediton Utd
Premier West
Camelford AFC P-P Penzance AFC
GOOD FRIDAY APRIL 15 2022
Premier East
Bovey Tracey 1-2 Newton Spurs
Elmore AFC 1-0 Cullompton Rangers
Holsworthy AFC 1-2 Okehampton Argyle
Ivybridge Town 2-1 Dartmouth AFC
Sidmouth Town 3-1 Honiton Town
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police 0-4 Brixham AFC
Torpoint Athletic 5-1 Elburton Villa
Torrington AFC 2-0 Torridgeside AFC
Ottery St Mary 0-7 Axminster Town
Premier West
Dobwalls 2-1 Liskeard Athletic
Launceston AFC 0-0 Callington Town
Penryn Athletic 2-3 Falmouth Town CHAMPIONS
St Blazey AFC 2-1 AFC St Austell
Wadebridge Town 0-3 Bodmin Town
Newquay AFC 1-5 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)
St Dennis AFC 0-2 Sticker AFC
TUESDAY APRIL 12
Premier East
Crediton Utd 9-1 Ottery St Mary
Cullompton Rangers 0-2 Elmore AFC
Axminster Town 2-2 Dartmouth AFC
Torrington AFC 0-4 Torpoint Athletic
Premier West
St Dennis AFC 1-3 AFC St Austell
Liskeard Athletic 4-1 Penryn Athletic
Premier East
Crediton Utd 9-1 Ottery St Mary
Cullompton Rangers 0-2 Elmore AFC
Axminster Town 2-2 Dartmouth AFC
Torrington AFC 0-4 Torpoint Athletic
Premier West
St Dennis AFC 1-3 AFC St Austell
Liskeard Athletic 4-1 Penryn Athletic
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.