WOMENS FA CUP selected regional 1QR results
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 18 September 2022 22:36
- Published on Sunday, 18 September 2022 17:00
support #SWwomensfootball in #WomensFACup
selected fixtures featuring regional teams
Sunday September 18
Womens FA Cup 1QR
Shanklin LFC 1-3 AFC Stoneham Ladies
Rushmoor Community HWO New Milton Town Women
Gloucester City Women 2-2 Bishops Cleeve Ladies 4-2 on pens
Pen Mill Ladies 10-0 Longwell Green Ladies
Frome Town Women 2-2 Weston-super-Mare AFC Ladies 7-6 on pens
St Vallier AFC Women 1-1 Pucklechurch Sports Ladies AFC 4-3 on pens
Frampton Rangers LFC 2-2 Oldland Abbotonians Ladies
Frampton 6-5 on pens
Bideford AFC Women 3-6 Activate Ladies
Marine Academy Plymouth LFC 6-1 Teignmouth AFC Ladies
Helston Athletic Women 16-2 Crediton Utd Ladies
Sticker Ladies 9-0 Budleigh Salterton Women
Milton Utd 8-0 Slough Town
Westfields (Hereford) 0-7 Bewdley Town
FA CUP 2QR regional results #SWfootball
- Details
- Last Updated on Saturday, 17 September 2022 17:30
- Published on Saturday, 17 September 2022 17:08
support #FACup #SWfootball
Hereford FC 1-0 Bromsgrove Sporting
Weston-super-Mare AFC 1-0 Shepton Mallet AFC
Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 AFC Totton
Gosport Borough 1-1 Paulton Rovers replay tbc
Taunton Town 1-0 Laverstock & Ford
Merthyr Town 1-1 Cirencester Town replay Tuesday ko tbc
Bath City 2-2 Hartley Wintney replay Tuesday 1930
Yate Town 2-1 Tiverton Town
Winchester City 1-3 Weymouth
Swindon Supermarine 1-0 Dorchester Town
Bishop's Cleeve 3-3 Helston Athletic replay tbc
Hungerford Town 1-3 Gloucester City
North Leigh 2-3 Plymouth Parkway
Chippenham Town 3-0 Sholing
Salisbury FC 1-2 Oxford City
FA YOUTH CUP 1QR regional results
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 26 September 2022 14:46
- Published on Thursday, 15 September 2022 21:33
support #FAYouthCup #U18s #SWfootball
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 15
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0-0 Swindon Supermarine 4-3 on pens
Andover Town 4-2 AFC Portchester
Cribbs 0-1 Bishops Cleeve
Paulton Rovers 2-0 Odd Down
Bovey Tracey 2-2 Plymouth Parkway
Bovey 4-3 on pens
Elburton Villa 3-3 Falmouth Town AFC 3-2 on pen
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 14
Portland Utd 1-1 Christchurch
Portland 7-6 on pens
AFC Totton 5-1 US Portsmouth @ Totton & Eling FC
Cheltenham Saracens 0-3 Chippenham Town
Poole Town 0-2 Gosport Borough
Hereford 0-3 Rushall Olympic
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 13
Mangotsfield Utd 7-1 Gloucester City
Slimbridge AFC 4-2 Clevedon Town
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0-7 Havant & Waterlooville
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 12
AEK Boco 1-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC @ Weston-super-Mare
Boco win on pens
Bridgwater Utd 2-1 Tiverton Town
Bath City 0-3 Bristol Manor Farm @ Manor Farm
FA TROPHY 1QR results featuring #SWfootball teams
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 14 September 2022 22:21
- Published on Wednesday, 14 September 2022 21:57
Aylesbury Utd 0-3 Evesham Utd
Larkhall Athletic 0-2 Melksham Town
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 13
Willand Rovers 0-3 Bideford AFC
Cinderford Town 0-1 Thatcham Town
Didcot Town 1-1 Hamworthy Utd
Didcot 5-4 pens
Sholing FC 0-1 Lymington Town
AFC Totton 1-1 Slimbridge AFC
Totton 7-6 pens
Bishop's Cleeve 2-3 AFC Dunstable
Basingstoke Town 3-5 Cirencester Town
Berkhamsted 5-0 Exmouth Town
Bashley 4-1 Frome Town
Kidlington 0-0 Tavistock AFC 4-2 pens
Thame Utd 2-0 Westbury Utd
Wimborne Town 2-3 Bristol Manor Farm
Highworth Town 1-2 Paulton Rovers
FA YOUTH CUP selected regional full times
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 26 September 2022 14:44
- Published on Tuesday, 13 September 2022 21:14
support Under 18s #FAYouthCup #SWfootball
spot any errors/tweet us your FT? @swsportsnews
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND RESULTS
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 14
Portland Utd 1-1 Christchurch
Portland 7-6 on pens
AFC Totton 5-1 US Portsmouth @ Totton & Eling FC
Cheltenham Saracens 0-3 Chippenham Town
Poole Town 0-2 Gosport Borough
Hereford 0-3 Rushall Olympic
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 13
Mangotsfield Utd 7-1 Gloucester City
Slimbridge AFC 4-2 Clevedon Town
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0-7 Havant & Waterooville
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 12
AEK Boco 1-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC @ Weston-super-Mare
Boco win 4-3 on pens
Bridgwater Utd 2-1 Tiverton Town
Bath City 0-3 Bristol Manor Farm @ Manor Farm
PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 2
Gloucester City 3-1 Shortwood Utd
Helston Athletic 2-3 Bovey Tracey
Moneyfields 3-2 AFC Stoneham @ AFC Stoneham
Slimbridge AFC 8-0 Warminster Town
Jersey Bulls 2-1 Burgess Hill Town @ Burgess Hill
Bristol Manor Farm 1-1 Hallen BMF 5-4 pens
Tuffley Rovers 0-2 Paulton Rovers @ Paulton Rovers
Clevedon Town 3-0 Portishead Town
Elmore AFC 0-4 Tiverton Town
Evesham Utd 0-5 Haughmond
Radstock Town 0-3 Weston-super-Mare AFC
Ilfracombe Town 3-6 Falmouth Town at Bideford AFC
Elburton Villa 4-1 Mousehole AFC
Hereford Pegasus 1-8 Tamworth
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 31
AFC Totton 2-1 Folland Sports @ Totton & Eling FC
Swindon Supermarine 1-1 Malmesbury Victoria Supermarine 5-4 on pens
Dorchester Town 1-5 Horndean
Hamble Club 1-1 Bemerton Heath Harlequins won 3-1 on pens
Frome Town 0-1 Odd Down (Bath)
Cheltenham Saracens 2-1 Lydney Town
Portland Utd 3-0 Brockenhurst
US Portsmouth 1-0 Fareham Town
TUESDAY AUGUST 30
Havant & Waterlooville 3-1 Winchester City
Mangotsfield Utd 3-2 Welton Rovers
AFC Portchester vs Downton 1930
Thornbury Town 1-15 Chippenham Town at Chippenham Town
Cinderford Town 1-4 AEK Boco
Salisbury 1-8 Gosport Borough
Poole Town 4-0 Lymington Town
Bridgwater Utd 6-0 Barnstaple Town
Plymouth Parkway 2-0 Truro City
Christchurch 6-0 Bournemouth FC
Bath HWO Street
Bishops Cleeve HWO Shepton Mallet
Longwell Green Sports AWO Cribbs FC
Extra preliminary round regional results include
Hartley Wintney 9-1 Kidlington
Wimborne Town 1-3 Dorchester Town
Sholing 2-2 Hamble Club won 7-6 on pens
Truro City 3-1 Bishops Lydeard
AFC Portchester 4-0 Hamworthy Utd
Welton Rovers 3-2 Cirencester Town
Hartpury University 0-1 Shortwood Utd
Worcester City 5-0 Malvern Town
SOUTH WEST WOMENS FOOTBALL results September 4
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 04 September 2022 17:53
- Published on Sunday, 04 September 2022 16:55
FA Womens National League
Southern Premier
Crawley Wasps 1-1 Bridgwater Utd
Oxford United 5-0 Cheltenham Town
Plymouth Argyle 1-2 London Bees
Portsmouth 2-2 Gillingham
Billericay Town 2-1 MK Dons
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.