SOUTH WEST RUGBY RESULTS levels 5-10 October 12
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 12 October 2019 19:56
- Last Updated on Monday, 14 October 2019 07:56
- Published on Saturday, 12 October 2019 19:56
- Written by SWSN rugby desk
Barnstaple 36 Exeter University 16
Bracknell 17 Drybrook 18
Brixham 17 Camborne 24
Newbury Blues 16 Launceston 28
Okehampton 27 Ivybridge 11
Weston-super-Mare 63 Exmouth 7
South West 1 East
Banbury 14 Old Centralians 36
Beaconsfield 27 Chippenham 26
Buckingham 54 Marlborough 42
Royal Wootton Bassett 44 Sherborne 5
Trowbridge 14 Oxford Harlequins 41
Wimborne 25 Old Patesians 0
Windsor 33 Salisbury 21
South West 1 West
Bridgwater & Albion 12 Hornets 21
Chew Valley 26 Devonport Services 24
Cleve 38 Crediton 7
North Petherton 22 Newent 18
Sidmouth 49 Lydney 22
Thornbury 52 Newton Abbot 0
Western Counties North
Barton Hill 15 Chipping Sodbury 17
Bristol Saracens 19 Cheltenham 27
Old Bristolians 12 Matson 32
Spartans (Gloucester) 17 Gordano 17 – abandoned
Stroud vs Coney Hill – home walkover
Winscombe vs Midsomer Norton – postponed
Western Counties West
Bideford 43 Honiton 14
Chard 23 Kingsbridge 21
Cullompton 37 Falmouth 24
Tiverton 3 St Austell 24
Wadebridge Camels 38 Saltash 16
Wellington 41 Penryn 22
Wiveliscombe 26 Teignmouth 16
Cornwall/Devon
Bude 17 Paignton 19
Exeter Athletic vs North Tawton – postponed
Lanner 33 Liskeard-Looe 20
Topsham 34 South Molton 7
Torquay Athletic 27 Plymstock Albion Oaks 12
Truro 40 Pirates Amateurs 18
Veor 36 Tavistock 21
Cornwall 2
Camelford 5 Helston 39
Stithians 66 Redruth Albany 17
Devon 1
Totnes 21 Exeter Saracens 27
Gloucester Premier
Widden Old Boys 20 Longlevens 53
Gloucestershire 1
Smiths Rugby 0 Old Cryptians 26
Gloucestershire 2 South
Ashley Down Old Boys 17 United Bristol Hospitals 12
Cotham Park 27 Kingswood 12
Somerset Premier
Avon 45 Weston-s-Mare II 31
Burnham-on-Sea 19 Minehead Barbarians 10
Hornets II 21 Old Redcliffians II 16
Nailsea & Backwell 28 Imperial 19
Tor 23 St Bernadettes Old Boys 0
Wells vs Oldfield Old Boys – postponed
Yatton 42 Stothert & Pitt 14
Somerset 2 South
Chard II 34 Wiveliscombe II 10
Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Supermarine 5 Devizes II 20
Swindon College Old Boys II vs Colerne – postponed
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.