SOUTH WEST RUGBY results levels 5-10 November 30
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 01 December 2019 20:01
- Published on Saturday, 30 November 2019 18:36
Winscombe pack drive on at Clevedon image courtesy John Podpadec
South West Premier
Exmouth 21 Brixham 27
South West 1 East
Old Patesians vs Marlborough – postponed
South West 1 West
Newton Abbot 7 Chew Valley 56
Western Counties North
Bristol Saracens 38 Clevedon 5
Cheltenham 50 Coney Hill 10
Spartans (Gloucester) vs Gordano – postponed
Stroud 28 Matson 13
Western Counties West
Honiton 27 Wiveliscombe 26
Kingsbridge 53 Tiverton 7
Teignmouth 58 Chard 14
Wellington 28 St Austell 24
Cornwall/Devon
Lanner vs Paignton – away walkover
Liskeard-Looe 20 North Tawton 24
South Molton 9 Bude 20
Torquay Athletic 24 Tavistock 17
Veor 47 Topsham 17
Cornwall 1
Bodmin 21 Lankelly-Fowey 5
Camborne SoM 22 Illogan Park 6
St Agnes 7 Newquay Hornets 26
St Just 0 Hayle 44
Devon 1
Ilfracombe 19 Withycombe 31
New Cross 7 Exeter Saracens 29
Tamar Saracens vs Buckfastleigh Ramblers – home walkover
Totnes 21 Old Technicians 15
Gloucester Premier
Cheltenham North 45 Frampton Cotterell 12
St Mary's Old Boys 31 Old Richians 31
Widden Old Boys 14 Ross-on-Wye 39
Gloucestershire 1
Dursley 10 Gordon League 10
Old Colstonians 27 Gloucester Old Boys 26
Tewkesbury 22 Smiths Rugby 10
Gloucestershire 2 North
Cheltenham Civil Service 5 Bream 28
Norton 45 Painswick 14
Gloucestershire 2 South
Bishopston 31 Cotham Park 5
Southmead 28 United Bristol Hospitals 12
Somerset Premier
Imperial 37 Minehead Barbarians 17
Old Redcliffians II 22 Nailsea & Backwell 15
St Bernadettess Old Boys 29 Avon 42
Somerset 1
Bristol Harlequins 59 Cheddar Valley 0
Keynsham II vs Taunton II – home walkover
Somerset 2 North
Bristol Telephone Area 17 Old Redcliffians II 12
Clevedon II Gordano II – postponed
Somerset 2 South
Minehead Barbarians II 12 Burnham-on-Sea II 47
Tor II 66 Chard II 5
Wiveliscombe II 38 Wells II 3
Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Melksham II 29 Pewsey Vale 47
Swindon College Old Boys II 24 Colerne 19
Dorset & Wilts 2 South
Salisbury III 29 Swanage & W III 39
Dorset & Wilts 3 North
Chippenham III vs Cricklade – home walkover
Minety II vs Bradford-on-Avon II – away walkover
Last week's South West rugby levels 5-10 results round-up
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.