SOUTH WEST RUGBY results levels 5-10 November 30

winscombe @ clevedon
Winscombe pack drive on at Clevedon image courtesy John Podpadec

South West Premier
Exmouth 21 Brixham 27

South West 1 East
Old Patesians vs Marlborough – postponed

South West 1 West
Newton Abbot 7 Chew Valley 56

Western Counties North
Bristol Saracens 38 Clevedon 5
Cheltenham 50 Coney Hill 10
Spartans (Gloucester) vs Gordano – postponed
Stroud 28 Matson 13

Western Counties West
Honiton 27 Wiveliscombe 26
Kingsbridge 53 Tiverton 7
Teignmouth 58 Chard 14
Wellington 28 St Austell 24

Cornwall/Devon
Lanner vs Paignton – away walkover
Liskeard-Looe 20 North Tawton 24
South Molton 9 Bude 20
Torquay Athletic 24 Tavistock 17
Veor 47 Topsham 17

Cornwall 1
Bodmin 21 Lankelly-Fowey 5
Camborne SoM 22 Illogan Park 6
St Agnes 7 Newquay Hornets 26
St Just 0 Hayle 44

Devon 1
Ilfracombe 19 Withycombe 31
New Cross 7 Exeter Saracens 29
Tamar Saracens vs Buckfastleigh Ramblers – home walkover
Totnes 21 Old Technicians 15

Gloucester Premier
Cheltenham North 45 Frampton Cotterell 12
St Mary's Old Boys 31 Old Richians 31
Widden Old Boys 14 Ross-on-Wye 39

Gloucestershire 1
Dursley 10 Gordon League 10
Old Colstonians 27 Gloucester Old Boys 26
Tewkesbury 22 Smiths Rugby 10

Gloucestershire 2 North
Cheltenham Civil Service 5 Bream 28
Norton 45 Painswick 14

Gloucestershire 2 South
Bishopston 31 Cotham Park 5
Southmead 28 United Bristol Hospitals 12

Somerset Premier
Imperial 37 Minehead Barbarians 17
Old Redcliffians II 22 Nailsea & Backwell 15
St Bernadettess Old Boys 29 Avon 42

Somerset 1
Bristol Harlequins 59 Cheddar Valley 0
Keynsham II vs Taunton II – home walkover

Somerset 2 North
Bristol Telephone Area 17 Old Redcliffians II 12
Clevedon II Gordano II – postponed

Somerset 2 South
Minehead Barbarians II 12 Burnham-on-Sea II 47
Tor II 66 Chard II 5
Wiveliscombe II 38 Wells II 3

Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Melksham II 29 Pewsey Vale 47
Swindon College Old Boys II 24 Colerne 19

Dorset & Wilts 2 South
Salisbury III 29 Swanage & W III 39

Dorset & Wilts 3 North

Chippenham III vs Cricklade – home walkover
Minety II vs Bradford-on-Avon II – away walkover

Last week's South West rugby levels 5-10 results round-up 






















This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok