SOUTH WEST RUGBY results December 21 levels 5-10
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 23 December 2019 19:40
- Published on Saturday, 21 December 2019 18:42
Bracknell vs Barnstaple – postponed
Brixham vs Weston-super-Mare – postponed
Camborne 16 Okehampton 7
Drybrook 14 Newbury Blues 10
Exeter University 20 Maidenhead 20
Exmouth 17 Launceston 19
South West 1 East
Beaconsfield 53 Wimborne 5
Buckingham 25 Banbury 30
Chippenham 70 Trowbridge 19
Marlborough 22 Sherborne 27
Old Centralians vs Salisbury – home walkover
Old Patesians 26 Royal Wootton Bassett 36
Oxford Harlequins 34 Windsor 29
South West 1 West
Chew Valley 19 Bridgwater & Albion 20
Crediton 5 Sidmouth 33
Devonport Services 15 North Petherton 10
Hornets 57 Newton Abbot 21
Lydney 29 Thornbury 5
Newent 8 Keynsham 12
Western Counties North
Barton Hill 15 Avonmouth Old Boys 21
Bristol Saracens vs Stroud – postponed
Cheltenham 38 Spartans (Gloucester) 15
Chipping Sodbury vs Old Bristolians – postponed
Clevedon vs Midsomer Norton – postponed
Coney Hill 10 Matson 24
Gordano 27 Winscombe 17
Western Counties West
Chard 32 Bideford 26
Cullompton 12 Wellington 24
Falmouth 19 Wadebridge Camels 14
Honiton vs Teignmouth – postponed
Penryn 11 St Austell 20
Saltash 5 Wiveliscombe 26
Cornwall/Devon
Exeter Athletic vs Bude – postponed
Lanner vs Truro– away walkover
Liskeard-Looe 10 Torquay Athletic 7 – abandoned
North Tawton 7 Topsham 5
Paignton vs Tavistock – postponed
Pirates Amateurs vs South Molton – home walkover
Plymstock Albion Oaks vs Veor – home walkover
Cornwall 1
Lankelly-Fowey vs Illogan Park – postponed
Newquay Hornets 3 Hayle 10 – abandoned
St Agnes vs Camborne SoM – home walkover
St Just 7 Bodmin 15
Devon 1
Torrington vs Dartmouth – postponed
Gloucester Premier
Ross-on-Wye vs Berry Hill – postponed
Gloucestershire 1
St Brendan's Old Boys vs Cirencester – postponed
Somerset Premier
Burnham-on-Sea 76 Avon 7
Imperial vs Wells – postponed
Minehead Barbarians 46 Tor 5
Nailsea & Backwell 17 Hornets II 5
Old Redcliffians II vs St Bernadettes Old Boys – postponed
Oldfield Old Boys 50 Yatton 0
Weston-s-Mare II vs Stothert & Pitt – postponed
Somerset 1
Keynsham II vs Bridgwater & Albion II – postponed
Midsomer Norton II vs Chew Valley II – postponed
Taunton II vs Bath Old Edwardians – postponed
Wellington II 0 Cheddar Valley 64
Somerset 2 North
Clevedon II 7 Nailsea & Backwell II 19
Weston-s-Mare III vs Bristol Telephone Area – postponed
Winscombe II vs Bristol Barbarians – postponed
Somerset 2 South
Somerton 17 Morganians 10
Wiveliscombe II vs Wyvern– postponed
Somerset 3 North
Stothert & Pitt II vs Chew Valley III – postponed
Dorset & Wilts 1 North
Calne 19 Sutton Benger 21
Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Colerne vs Corsham II – postponed
Swindon College Old Boys II 24 Amesbury 11
Dorset & Wilts 3 North
Melksham III vs Warminster II – postponed
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.