SW RUGBY results January 29
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 02 February 2022 17:23
- Published on Saturday, 29 January 2022 16:55
SATURDAY JANUARY 29
South West Premier
Drybrook 20 Camborne 24
Exeter University 46 Brixham 31
Exmouth 27 Bournemouth 22
Hornets 64 Royal Wootton Bassett 7
Ivybridge 22 Old Redcliffians 26
Launceston vs Weston-super-Mare - postponed
South West 1 East
Buckingham 19 Bracknell 41
Chippenham vs Beaconsfield - postponed
Frome 3 Banbury 34
Grove 44 Windsor 41
Newbury Blues 34 Trowbridge 7
Oxford Harlequins 46 Witney 19
Sherborne 28 Marlborough 16
South West 1 West
Devonport Services 16 Crediton 13
Keynsham 13 Chew Valley 6
Lydney 52 Bridgwater & Albion 5
Newent 25 Thornbury 19
Old Patesians 0 St Austell 51
Sidmouth 34 Wellington 21
Southern Counties South
Avonvale 3 Dorchester 40
Combe Down 19 Devizes 22
Swindon College Old Boys 19 Swindon 36
Walcot 33 Swanage & Wareham 12
Wimborne 21 Salisbury 16
Yeovil vs Corsham - awarded to Yeovil
Western Counties North
Cheltenham North vs Cheltenham - awarded to Cheltenham
Chipping Sodbury 15 Barton Hill 7
Chosen Hill Former Pupils 69 Avonmouth Old Boys 0
Cleve vs Spartans (Gloucester) - awarded to Cleve
Clevedon 5 Old Bristolians 21
Gordano 38 Midsomer Norton 32
Matson 45 Winscombe 19
Western Counties West
Falmouth 31 Chard 27
Honiton 8 Burnham-on-Sea 36
Kingsbridge vs Bideford - postponed
Newton Abbot 19 Wadebridge Camels 38
Paignton 18 Truro 50
Penryn 20 Tiverton 22
Teignmouth 36 Wiveliscombe 34
Cornwall/Devon
Liskeard-Looe vs Hayle - awarded to Liskeard-Looe
Newquay Hornets 10 Cullompton 87
North Tawton 15 Bude 16
Pirates Amateurs 28 Veor 22
Plymstock Albion Oaks 45 Torquay Athletic 5
Saltash 30 Topsham 40
Tavistock 43 Withycombe 7
Devon 1
Exeter Saracens 34 Exeter Athletic 7
New Cross 71 Buckfastleigh Ramblers 7
Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 21 Torrington 3
Old Technicians 12 Tamar Saracens 21
Plymouth Argaum 30 South Molton 28
Salcombe vs Totnes - postponed
Gloucester Premier
Bristol Saracens 10 Dings Crusaders II 42
Cheltenham Saracens 29 Coney Hill 19
Old Cryptians 5 Longlevens 49
Old Elizabethans 18 Hucclecote 9
Old Richians 20 Frampton Cotterell 27
Ross-on-Wye 0 Clifton II 108
Gloucestershire 1 North
Berry Hill 19 Drybrook II 17
Brockworth 12 Cirencester 20
Matson II vs Gordon League - awarded to Gordon League
Old Centralians II 24 Gloucester Old Boys 14
Smiths Rugby 52 Fairford 10
Widden Old Boys 12 Chosen Hill FP II 15
Gloucestershire 1 South
Aretians 15 St Brendan's Old Boys 10
Lydney II vs Barton Hill II - awarded to Lydney II
St Mary's Old Boys 21 Bream 22
Thornbury II vs Ashley Down Old Boys - awarded to Ashley Down Old Boys
United Bristol Hospitals 17 Dursley 37
Whitehall 62 Avonmouth Old Boys II 5
Gloucestershire 2 North
Bredon Star vs Newent II - awarded to Bredon Star
Cheltenham Civil Service 48 Minchinhampton 7
Painswick vs Old Patesians II - awarded to Painswick
Stroud 18 Cheltenham II 7 (played Friday)
Tewkesbury vs Norton - postponed
Gloucestershire 2 South
Bishopston 3 Cotham Park 19
Frampton Cotterell II 10 Broad Plain 48
Old Bristolians II 3 North Bristol 22
Old Colstonians vs Kingswood - postponed
Southmead 33 Whitehall II 5
Somerset Premier
Imperial 20 Bristol Harlequins 7
Nailsea & Backwell 59 Minehead Barbarians 5
Oldfield Old Boys 17 Wells 27
St Bernadettes Old Boys 40 Tor 23
Stothert & Pitt vs Hornets II - awarded to Hornets II
Weston-s-Mare II 59 Avon 14
Yatton 72 Crewkerne 0
Somerset 1
Bridgwater & Albion II 60 Midsomer Norton II 19
Cheddar Valley 0 Keynsham II 14
Old Redcliffians II 46 North Petherton II 0
Old Sulians 45 Nailsea & Backwell II 14
Wellington II 14 Chew Valley II 22
Somerset 2 North
Bristol Barbarians 61 Walcot II 7
Clevedon II 44 Bristol Telephone Area 12
Old Redcliffians III 58 Yatton II 0
Weston-s-Mare III 17 Hornets III 19 (played Friday)
Somerset 2 South
Burnham-on-Sea II 29 Martock 0
Castle Cary 64 Wells II 0
Chard II vs Minehead Barbarians II - awarded to Chard II
Winscombe II 41 Cheddar Valley II 7
Wiveliscombe II 31 Somerton 19
Wyvern 14 Yeovil II 50
Somerset 3 North
Nailsea & Backwell III 12 St Bernadettes OB II 7
Somerset 3 South
Frome III vs Crewkerne II - awarded to Frome III
Midsomer Norton III vs Wincanton - awarded to Midsomer Norton III
Dorset & Wilts 1 North
Calne 20 Melksham 19
Sutton Benger 0 Chippenham II 24
Swindon II 7 Frome II 50
Trowbridge II 31 Royal Wootton Bassett II 16
Warminster 24 Minety 41
Westbury vs Marlborough II - awarded to Westbury
Dorset & Wilts 1 South
Blandford 62 Puddletown 27
Bournemouth III 14 East Dorset Dockers 34
North Dorset 31 Oakmeadians 20
Salisbury II 17 Bridport 45
Swanage & W II 36 Wimborne II 5
Dorset & Wilts 2 Central
Bradford-on-Avon 52 Bath Saracens 7
Combe Down II 0 Amesbury 41
Melksham II vs Warminster II - awarded to Melksham II
North Dorset II 32 Trowbridge III 0
Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew 97 Salisbury III 0
Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Corsham II 27 Colerne 7
Cricklade 0 Chippenham III 55
Devizes II 57 Swindon College Old Boys II 0
Pewsey Vale 57 Supermarine 14
Dorset & Wilts 2 South
Dorchester II vs East Dorset Dockers II- awarded to Dorchester II
Ellingham & Ringwood II 27 Christchurch 9
Oakmeadians II 36 Swanage & W III 24
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.