SW RUGBY results January 29

england rugby wideSouth West Premier support #SWrugby 

SATURDAY JANUARY 29


South West Premier



Drybrook 20 Camborne 24

Exeter University 46 Brixham 31

Exmouth 27 Bournemouth 22

Hornets 64 Royal Wootton Bassett 7

Ivybridge 22 Old Redcliffians 26

Launceston vs Weston-super-Mare - postponed



South West 1 East

Buckingham 19 Bracknell 41

Chippenham vs Beaconsfield - postponed

Frome 3 Banbury 34

Grove 44 Windsor 41

Newbury Blues 34 Trowbridge 7

Oxford Harlequins 46 Witney 19

Sherborne 28 Marlborough 16



South West 1 West

Devonport Services 16 Crediton 13

Keynsham 13 Chew Valley 6

Lydney 52 Bridgwater & Albion 5

Newent 25 Thornbury 19

Old Patesians 0 St Austell 51

Sidmouth 34 Wellington 21



Southern Counties South

Avonvale 3 Dorchester 40

Combe Down 19 Devizes 22

Swindon College Old Boys 19 Swindon 36

Walcot 33 Swanage & Wareham 12

Wimborne 21 Salisbury 16

Yeovil vs Corsham - awarded to Yeovil



Western Counties North

Cheltenham North vs Cheltenham - awarded to Cheltenham

Chipping Sodbury 15 Barton Hill 7

Chosen Hill Former Pupils 69 Avonmouth Old Boys 0

Cleve vs Spartans (Gloucester) - awarded to Cleve

Clevedon 5 Old Bristolians 21

Gordano 38 Midsomer Norton 32

Matson 45 Winscombe 19



Western Counties West

Falmouth 31 Chard 27

Honiton 8 Burnham-on-Sea 36

Kingsbridge vs Bideford - postponed

Newton Abbot 19 Wadebridge Camels 38

Paignton 18 Truro 50

Penryn 20 Tiverton 22

Teignmouth 36 Wiveliscombe 34



Cornwall/Devon

Liskeard-Looe vs Hayle - awarded to Liskeard-Looe

Newquay Hornets 10 Cullompton 87

North Tawton 15 Bude 16

Pirates Amateurs 28 Veor 22

Plymstock Albion Oaks 45 Torquay Athletic 5

Saltash 30 Topsham 40

Tavistock 43 Withycombe 7



Devon 1

Exeter Saracens 34 Exeter Athletic 7

New Cross 71 Buckfastleigh Ramblers 7

Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 21 Torrington 3

Old Technicians 12 Tamar Saracens 21

Plymouth Argaum 30 South Molton 28

Salcombe vs Totnes - postponed



Gloucester Premier

Bristol Saracens 10 Dings Crusaders II 42

Cheltenham Saracens 29 Coney Hill 19

Old Cryptians 5 Longlevens 49

Old Elizabethans 18 Hucclecote 9

Old Richians 20 Frampton Cotterell 27

Ross-on-Wye 0 Clifton II 108



Gloucestershire 1 North

Berry Hill 19 Drybrook II 17

Brockworth 12 Cirencester 20

Matson II vs Gordon League - awarded to Gordon League

Old Centralians II 24 Gloucester Old Boys 14

Smiths Rugby 52 Fairford 10

Widden Old Boys 12 Chosen Hill FP II 15



Gloucestershire 1 South

Aretians 15 St Brendan's Old Boys 10

Lydney II vs Barton Hill II - awarded to Lydney II

St Mary's Old Boys 21 Bream 22

Thornbury II vs Ashley Down Old Boys - awarded to Ashley Down Old Boys

United Bristol Hospitals 17 Dursley 37

Whitehall 62 Avonmouth Old Boys II 5



Gloucestershire 2 North

Bredon Star vs Newent II - awarded to Bredon Star

Cheltenham Civil Service 48 Minchinhampton 7

Painswick vs Old Patesians II - awarded to Painswick

Stroud 18 Cheltenham II 7 (played Friday)

Tewkesbury vs Norton - postponed



Gloucestershire 2 South

Bishopston 3 Cotham Park 19

Frampton Cotterell II 10 Broad Plain 48

Old Bristolians II 3 North Bristol 22

Old Colstonians vs Kingswood - postponed

Southmead 33 Whitehall II 5



Somerset Premier

Imperial 20 Bristol Harlequins 7

Nailsea & Backwell 59 Minehead Barbarians 5

Oldfield Old Boys 17 Wells 27

St Bernadettes Old Boys 40 Tor 23

Stothert & Pitt vs Hornets II - awarded to Hornets II

Weston-s-Mare II 59 Avon 14

Yatton 72 Crewkerne 0



Somerset 1

Bridgwater & Albion II 60 Midsomer Norton II 19

Cheddar Valley 0 Keynsham II 14

Old Redcliffians II 46 North Petherton II 0

Old Sulians 45 Nailsea & Backwell II 14

Wellington II 14 Chew Valley II 22



Somerset 2 North

Bristol Barbarians 61 Walcot II 7

Clevedon II 44 Bristol Telephone Area 12

Old Redcliffians III 58 Yatton II 0

Weston-s-Mare III 17 Hornets III 19 (played Friday)



Somerset 2 South

Burnham-on-Sea II 29 Martock 0

Castle Cary 64 Wells II 0

Chard II vs Minehead Barbarians II - awarded to Chard II

Winscombe II 41 Cheddar Valley II 7

Wiveliscombe II 31 Somerton 19

Wyvern 14 Yeovil II 50



Somerset 3 North

Nailsea & Backwell III 12 St Bernadettes OB II 7



Somerset 3 South

Frome III vs Crewkerne II - awarded to Frome III

Midsomer Norton III vs Wincanton - awarded to Midsomer Norton III



Dorset & Wilts 1 North

Calne 20 Melksham 19

Sutton Benger 0 Chippenham II 24

Swindon II 7 Frome II 50

Trowbridge II 31 Royal Wootton Bassett II 16

Warminster 24 Minety 41

Westbury vs Marlborough II - awarded to Westbury



Dorset & Wilts 1 South

Blandford 62 Puddletown 27

Bournemouth III 14 East Dorset Dockers 34

North Dorset 31 Oakmeadians 20

Salisbury II 17 Bridport 45

Swanage & W II 36 Wimborne II 5



Dorset & Wilts 2 Central

Bradford-on-Avon 52 Bath Saracens 7

Combe Down II 0 Amesbury 41

Melksham II vs Warminster II - awarded to Melksham II

North Dorset II 32 Trowbridge III 0

Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew 97 Salisbury III 0



Dorset & Wilts 2 North

Corsham II 27 Colerne 7

Cricklade 0 Chippenham III 55

Devizes II 57 Swindon College Old Boys II 0

Pewsey Vale 57 Supermarine 14



Dorset & Wilts 2 South

Dorchester II vs East Dorset Dockers II- awarded to Dorchester II

Ellingham & Ringwood II 27 Christchurch 9

Oakmeadians II 36 Swanage & W III 24



This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok