SOUTH WEST RUGBY RESULTS levels 5-11 April 9

england rugby wideSouth West Premier

Bournemouth 43 Royal Wootton Bassett 29

Brixham 26 Old Redcliffians 29

Camborne 34 Old Centralians 15

Drybrook 22 Launceston 18

Exeter University 71 Okehampton 19

Exmouth 43 Ivybridge 25

Weston-super-Mare 20 Hornets 18



South West 1 East

Banbury vs Windsor - awarded to Banbury

Beaconsfield 33 Trowbridge 29

Bracknell 53 Sherborne 17

Buckingham 8 Oxford Harlequins 64

Chippenham 45 Marlborough 41

Frome 24 Newbury Blues 17

Witney 17 Grove 27



South West 1 West

Bridgwater & Albion 21 Thornbury 28

Crediton 19 St Austell 14

Devonport Services 67 Sidmouth 19

Keynsham 40 Old Patesians 7

Lydney 57 North Petherton 19

Wellington vs Newent - awarded to Wellington



Southern Counties South

Swindon 42 Dorchester 3

Swindon College Old Boys 22 Devizes 44

Walcot 22 Corsham 3

Wimborne 38 Combe Down 19

Yeovil 25 Avonvale 12



Western Counties North

Barton Hill 38 Old Bristolians 19

Cheltenham 76 Midsomer Norton 14



Cheltenham North vs Matson - awarded to Matson

Chipping Sodbury 27 Gordano 14

Chosen Hill Former Pupils 41 Clevedon 10

Winscombe 35 Cleve 17



Western Counties West

Bideford 7 Wadebridge Camels 72

Burnham-on-Sea 33 Truro 41

Chard 50 Tiverton 13

Falmouth 11 Teignmouth 31

Honiton 38 Penryn 33

Kingsbridge 57 Paignton 22

Wiveliscombe 51 Newton Abbot 33



Cornwall/Devon

Bude 31 Veor 12

Cullompton 82 Torquay Athletic 15

Liskeard-Looe 10 Tavistock 54

Newquay Hornets 9 Saltash 37

North Tawton 31 Plymstock Albion Oaks 32

Topsham vs Hayle - awarded to Topsham

Withycombe 12 Pirates Amateurs 31



Devon 1

Buckfastleigh Ramblers 24 Torrington 27

Exeter Athletic 8 South Molton 30

Exeter Saracens 90 Salcombe 8

New Cross 45 Old Technicians 14

Totnes 7 Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 45



Gloucester Premier

Hucclecote 25 Frampton Cotterell 38

Longlevens vs Dings Crusaders II - awarded to Longlevens

Old Cryptians 59 Coney Hill 7

Old Elizabethans 20 Clifton II 21

Old Richians 36 Cheltenham Saracens 22

Ross-on-Wye 13 Bristol Saracens 17



Gloucestershire 1 North

Gloucester Old Boys 8 Fairford 7

Gordon League 49 Drybrook II 22

Matson II vs Cirencester - awarded to Cirencester

Old Centralians II 41 Chosen Hill FP II 19

Smiths Rugby 7 Brockworth 24 (played Friday)

Widden Old Boys 31 Berry Hill 29



Gloucestershire 1 South

Ashley Down Old Boys 10 Dursley 22

Bream 29 St Brendan's Old Boys 8

St Mary's Old Boys 84 Barton Hill II 0

United Bristol Hospitals vs Lydney II - awarded to Lydney II

Whitehall 55 Aretians 14



Gloucestershire 2 North

Norton vs Cheltenham II - awarded to Norton

Old Patesians II vs Newent II - awarded to Old Patesians II

Painswick 15 Minchinhampton 24

Stroud 103 Old Cryptians II 5

Tewkesbury 35 Cheltenham Civil Service 34



Gloucestershire 2 South

Frampton Cotterell II vs Bishopston - awarded to Bishopston

Kingswood 27 Whitehall II 12

North Bristol 25 Cotham Park 5

Old Colstonians 92 Broad Plain 10

Southmead 39 Bristol Aeroplane Co 17



Somerset Premier

Avon 12 Minehead Barbarians 35

Crewkerne 12 Tor 66

Hornets II 21 Nailsea & Backwell 29

Imperial 27 St Bernadettes Old Boys 20

Wells vs Bristol Harlequins - awarded to Wells



Weston-s-Mare II 51 Oldfield Old Boys 13 (played Friday)

Yatton 35 Stothert & Pitt 17



Somerset 1

Nailsea & Backwell II 76 Morganians 7

North Petherton II 64 Midsomer Norton II 19



Old Redcliffians II 41 Keynsham II 13

Old Sulians 8 Chew Valley II 38

Wellington II 17 Bridgwater & Albion II 39 (played Friday)



Somerset 2 North

Bristol Telephone Area 29 Hornets III 5

Clevedon II 80 Old Redcliffians III 19

Oldfield Old Boys II 45 Gordano II 20

Weston-s-Mare III 12 Bristol Barbarians 0 - abandoned



Somerset 2 South

Cheddar Valley II vs Martock - awarded to Cheddar Valley II

Minehead Barbarians II 15 Burnham-on-Sea II 46

Somerton 58 Yeovil II 0

Winscombe II 17 Wells II 19

Wiveliscombe II 8 Chard II 15



Wyvern 0 Castle Cary 26



Somerset 3 North

Nailsea & Backwell III 15 Keynsham III 20



Somerset 3 South

Tor II vs Huish Tigers - awarded to Huish Tigers



Dorset & Wilts 1 North

Chippenham II 0 Frome II 52

Royal Wootton Bassett II 34 Minety 34

Sutton Benger 10 Melksham 41

Trowbridge II vs Marlborough II - awarded to Trowbridge II

Warminster vs Swindon II - awarded to Warminster

Westbury 14 Calne 19



Dorset & Wilts 1 South

Blandford 59 Bridport 13

Puddletown 21 Oakmeadians 40

Weymouth & Portland 44 Wimborne II 5



Dorset & Wilts 2 Central

Combe Down II 22 Salisbury III 35

North Dorset II vs Melksham II - awarded to North Dorset II

Trowbridge III 0 Bradford-on-Avon 61

Warminster II 26 Bath Saracens 54

Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew 34 Amesbury 22



Dorset & Wilts 2 North

Pewsey Vale 17 Devizes II 5

Royal Wootton Bassett III 34 Cricklade 41

Swindon College Old Boys II 14 Colerne 14



Dorset & Wilts 2 South

Oakmeadians II vs Lytchett Minster - awarded to Lytchett Minster

Poole 36 Ellingham & Ringwood II 15

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok