REGIONAL RUGBY RESULTS January 21

Regional 1 South Central

Banbury vs Bournemouth - postponed

Bracknell vs London Welsh - postponed

Camberley vs Brighton - postponed

Havant 62 Oxford Harlequins 24

Sutton & Epsom 5 Royal Wootton Bassett 26

Wimbledon 38 Maidenhead 24

Regional 1 South West

Chew Valley vs Old Centralians- postponed

Devonport Services 24 Weston-super-Mare 22

Drybrook vs Launceston - postponed

Exmouth vs Okehampton - postponed

Ivybridge 24 Brixham 25

Lydney vs Camborne - postponed



Regional 2 South Central

Newbury Blues vs Grove - postponed

Reading vs Devizes - postponed

Salisbury 31 Buckingham 26

Shipston on Stour vs Tottonians - postponed

Stow-on-the-Wold vs Marlborough - postponed

Swindon 10 Witney 7



Regional 2 South West

Newton Abbot 12 Wellington 20

North Petherton vs Crediton - postponed

Sherborne vs Chard - postponed (Friday)

Sidmouth vs Truro - postponed

St Austell 36 Wadebridge Camels 13

Teignmouth 38 Bridgwater & Albion 17



Regional 2 Severn

Frome vs Thornbury - postponed

Gordano vs Chosen Hill Former Pupils - postponed

Keynsham vs Chippenham - postponed

Matson 43 Cheltenham 26

Newent vs Trowbridge - postponed



Counties 1 Southern North

Reading Abbey vs Swindon College Old Boys - postponed



Counties 1 Southern South

Frome II vs Blandford - postponed

North Dorset 26 Avonvale 24

Royal Wootton Bassett II vs Wimborne - postponed

Swanage & Wareham vs Walcot - postponed

Trowbridge II vs Combe Down - postponed

Yeovil vs Dorchester- postponed



Counties 1 Western North

Barton Hill vs Cinderford II - postponed

Burnham-on-Sea 37 Nailsea & Backwell 28

Cheltenham North vs Old Bristolians - postponed

Chipping Sodbury vs Clevedon - postponed (Friday)

Cleve 36 Avonmouth Old Boys 7

Longlevens vs Midsomer Norton - postponed



Counties 1 Western West

Bude 25 Topsham 31

Falmouth 0 Cullompton 87

Kingsbridge 27 Wiveliscombe 17

Paignton 5 Pirates Amateurs 34

Penryn 53 Bideford 19

Plymstock Albion Oaks 32 Tiverton 34



Counties 2 Cornwall

Helston 36 Camborne SoM 26

Illogan Park 5 St Austell II 62

Liskeard-Looe 10 Bodmin 8

Newquay Hornets 12 St Ives 31

Redruth II 23 Saltash 23

Veor 69 Hayle 18



Counties 2 Devon

Barnstaple II 48 South Molton 0

Brixham II 36 Ivybridge II 31

Honiton vs Exmouth II - postponed

North Tawton 13 Exeter Saracens 16

Tavistock 76 Withycombe 10

Torquay Athletic 45 Devonport Services II 0



Counties 2 Gloucestershire North

Cirencester vs Old Centralians II - postponed

Coney Hill vs Old Cryptians - postponed

Gordon League HWO Cheltenham Saracens - match awarded to Gordon League

Hucclecote vs Brockworth - postponed

Old Richians vs Ross-on-Wye - postponed

Spartans (Gloucester) vs Smiths Rugby - postponed



Counties 2 Gloucestershire South

Bristol Saracens 17 Whitehall 14

Clifton II vs Lydney II- postponed

Dings Crusaders II 38 Bream 24

Dursley vs Berry Hill - postponed

Frampton Cotterell vs Drybrook II - postponed

Old Elizabethans 33 St Mary's Old Boys 17



Counties 3 Gloucestershire North

Chosen Hill FP II vs Tewkesbury - postponed

Fairford vs Old Patesians - postponed

Minchinhampton vs Bredon Star - postponed

Norton vs Matson II - postponed

Stroud vs Widden Old Boys - postponed (Friday)



Counties 3 Gloucestershire South

Bishopston 3 Ashley Down Old Boys 38

Broad Plain vs Aretians - postponed

Cotham Park vs Old Colstonians - postponed

North Bristol 30 United Bristol Hospitals 24

Old Bristolians II vs Frampton Cotterell II - postponed

St Brendan's Old Boys 22 Southmead 19



Counties 2 Somerset

Imperial vs Old Redcliffians II - postponed

Minehead Barbarians 59 Yatton 0

Oldfield Old Boys vs Avon - postponed

St Bernadettes Old Boys vs Hornets II - postponed

Taunton II vs Wells - postponed

Weston-s-Mare II 57 Tor 15



Counties 3 Somerset North

Bristol Telephone Area vs Oldfield Old Boys II - postponed

Clevedon II vs Stothert & Pitt - postponed

Midsomer Norton II vs Keynsham II - postponed

Nailsea & Backwell II vs Bristol Harlequins - postponed

Old Sulians vs Gordano II - postponed

Winscombe II vs Chew Valley II - postponed



Counties 3 Somerset South

Hornets III vs Morganians - postponed

Huish Tigers vs Bridgwater & Albion II - postponed

Wellington II vs Castle Cary - postponed

Wells II vs Somerton - postponed

Wiveliscombe II vs North Petherton II - postponed



Counties 1 Hampshire

Bournemouth II vs Jersey Rugby Football Club - postponed



Counties 2 Hampshire

Fordingbridge vs Ellingham & Ringwood- postponed



Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts Central

Corsham vs Amesbury- postponed

Melksham vs Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew - postponed

North Dorset II 19 Westbury 20

Salisbury II vs Warminster - postponed



Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts North

Devizes II vs Sutton Benger - postponed

Marlborough II vs Calne - postponed

Pewsey Vale vs Chippenham II - postponed



Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts South

East Dorset Dockers vs Bournemouth III - postponed (Friday)

Lytchett Minster 7 Wimborne II 18

Oakmeadians vs Weymouth & Portland - postponed

Puddletown vs Swanage & W II - postponed



Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts Central

Combe Down II vs Warminster II - postponed

Corsham II vs Trowbridge III - postponed

Melksham II vs Sherborne II - postponed



Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts North

Chippenham III 50 Royal Wootton Bassett IV 12

Cricklade vs Swindon College Old Boys II - postponed

Minety II vs Supermarine - postponed



Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts South

Poole vs Ellingham & Ringwood II - postponed

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok