FA YOUTH CUP 2QR selected regional results
- Details
- Created on Tuesday, 13 October 2020 21:30
- Last Updated on Monday, 19 October 2020 13:43
- Published on Tuesday, 13 October 2020 21:30
- Written by SWSN football desk
Wednesday October 14
73 Totton & Eling 1-6 Wimborne Town
Monday October 5
69 Didcot Town 1-0 Ascot Utd
73 Totton & Eling P-P Wimborne Town waterlogged pitch rescheduled for Weds October 14
81 Weston-super-Mare 1-1 Street Weston win 4-3 on pens
FA VASE 2QR Millbrook AFC 2 Hallen AFC 1
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 11 October 2020 22:58
- Published on Sunday, 11 October 2020 20:32
- Written by KEVIN MARRIOTT on road to Wembley via Millbrook
Midfield maestro Tom Payne inspired Millbrook to a hard-earned victory over Step 5 side Hallen at Jenkins Park.
The classy left footed skipper led by example as the Brook had to survive a second half fightback to clinch their place in the Vase first round proper.
WOMENS FOOTBALL regional National League results
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 11 October 2020 17:02
- Last Updated on Sunday, 18 October 2020 07:38
- Published on Sunday, 11 October 2020 17:02
Sunday October 11
FA Womens Super League
Bristol City WFC P-P Aston Villa WFC
Southern Premier
Chichester City LFC 2-3 Keynsham Town LFC
Crawley Wasps 1-0 Watford Ladies
Hounslow WFC 0-7 Oxford Utd WFC
MK Dons LFC 5-0 Gillingham WFC
Portsmouth WFC 7-0 Plymouth Argyle WFC
Yeovil United WFC 3-2 Cardiff City LFC
Division 1 SW
Brislington LFC 0-2 Swindon Town WFC
Cheltenham Town LFC 1-2 Maidenhead Utd LFC
Larkhall Athletic LFC P-P Chesham Utd LFC
Southampton FC Women 3-0 Exeter City WFC
Southampton WFC 7-0 Poole Town LFC
FA Womens Super League
Bristol City WFC P-P Aston Villa WFC
Southern Premier
Chichester City LFC 2-3 Keynsham Town LFC
Crawley Wasps 1-0 Watford Ladies
Hounslow WFC 0-7 Oxford Utd WFC
MK Dons LFC 5-0 Gillingham WFC
Portsmouth WFC 7-0 Plymouth Argyle WFC
Yeovil United WFC 3-2 Cardiff City LFC
Division 1 SW
Brislington LFC 0-2 Swindon Town WFC
Cheltenham Town LFC 1-2 Maidenhead Utd LFC
Larkhall Athletic LFC P-P Chesham Utd LFC
Southampton FC Women 3-0 Exeter City WFC
Southampton WFC 7-0 Poole Town LFC
WOMENS FA CUP 1QR selected regional full times
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 11 October 2020 16:53
- Last Updated on Sunday, 11 October 2020 18:34
- Published on Sunday, 11 October 2020 16:53
- Written by ROSS REID at fixtures desk
Selected regional #WomensFACup ties
support #SWwomensfootball
33 Moneyfields Women 1-1 AFC Bournemouth Women Bournemouth 4-3 on pens
44 Callington Town LFC 1-2 Ilminster Town LFC
47 Sherborne Town LFC 2-1 Oldland Abbotonians LFC
48 Marine Academy Plymouth LFC 3-5 Helston Athletic WFC
49 Middlezoy Rovers LFC 2-2 AFC Stoneham Ladies Stoneham 3-1 on pens
NON-LEAGUE South West league results round-up
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 10 October 2020 18:54
- Last Updated on Sunday, 11 October 2020 10:10
- Published on Saturday, 10 October 2020 18:55
- Written by SWSN football desk
Southern League Premier South
Beaconsfield Tn 0 Hayes & Yeading Utd 0
Chesham Utd 0 Swindon Supermarine 1
Dorchester Town 1 Tiverton Town 0
Farnborough Town 0 Taunton Town 1
Harrow Borough 1 Weston-super-Mare 1
Hendon 4 Hartley Wintney 0
Metropolitan Police 3 Gosport Borough 1
Salisbury 2 Poole Town 2
Truro City 2 Yate Town 0
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.