NATIONAL LEAGUE South full times & final places

support #NLSouth #SWfootball
Saturday April 27 2019 
Billericay Town FC 0 Bath City FC 2 Bath finish 5th, play-offs
Chippenham Town FC 0 Chelmsford City FC 1 Chippenham 13th
St Albans City FC 0 Torquay United FC 4 United champions, 10 points clear
Truro City FC 3 Slough Town FC 3 Truro 20th, relegated
Weston-super-Mare AFC 1 Dulwich Hamlet FC 1 Weston 22nd, relegated
Woking FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 2 City 17th, safe, three wins in row

PLEASE NOTE... 
* Gloucester City AFC play home games at Evesham United FC  

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier South full times

southern leaguesupport #SouthernPrem football
Wednesday May 1
1945ko
Southern Prem play offs

Taunton Town FC vs Poole Town FC
Met Police FC vs Salisbury FC

Saturday April 27
Basingstoke Town 1 Taunton Town FC 2 Taunton runners-up
Hartley Wintney 3 Dorchester Town FC 1
Hendon FC 1 Swindon Supermarine FC 0
Kings Langley FC 2 Frome Town FC 0
Merthyr Town FC 1 Walton Casuals FC 2
Metropolitan Police FC 2 Gosport Borough FC 2 Met Police 3rd
Salisbury FC 0 Harrow Borough FC 6 Salisbury 4th
Staines Town FC 0 Poole Town FC 7 Poole 5th
Tiverton Town FC 1 Beaconsfield Town FC 1
Weymouth FC 3 Farnborough FC 0 Weymouth promoted champions
Wimborne Town FC 0 Chesham United FC 0

* Basingstoke, Frome, Staines relegated

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Division 1 South full times/fixtures

Wvo-Stik Southern league logosupport #1South
Promotion play-offs
Wednesday May 1
1945ko
Cirencester Town FC vs Cinderford Town FC
Yate Town FC vs Moneyfields FC
 
Saturday April 27

Bideford AFC 3 Evesham United FC 1
Blackfield & Langley FC 3 Barnstaple Town FC 1
Bristol Manor Farm 1 Paulton Rovers 2


Cinderford Town FC 0 Winchester City FC 0
Highworth Town FC 4 Fleet Town FC 2
Mangotsfield United FC 3 AFC Totton 0 
Melksham Town FC 0 Cirencester Town FC 1
Moneyfields FC 0 Larkhall Athletic FC 1
Street FC 3 Yate Town FC 0
Thatcham Town FC 0 Slimbridge AFC 1

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE Premier Division full times

Western Football League logosupport #WesternPrem #SWfootball
Saturday April 27
Bitton AFC 1 Willand Rovers FC 1 Willand promoted as champions, Bitton 3rd
Bridport FC 1 Hallen FC 2
Buckland Athletic FC 5 Shepton Mallet FC 1
Cadbury Heath FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 4
Chipping Sodbury FC 3 Plymouth Parkway FC 3 Parkway runners-up
Clevedon Town AFC 4 Wellington AFC 0
Cribbs FC 5 Shortwood United FC 0
Hengrove Athletic FC 0 Westbury United FC 1
Odd Down (Bath AFC) 2 Brislington FC 3
Roman Glass St George FC 3 Bradford Town FC 3

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE Division One full times

Western Football League logosupport #Western1 #SWfootball
Saturday April 27
Ashton & Backwell Utd FC 1 Corsham Town FC 1
Calne Town FC 0 Oldland Abbotonians FC 1
Cheddar FC 1 Portishead Town FC 2
Devizes Town FC 2 Chard Town FC 1
Keynsham Town FC 2 Sherborne Town FC 1
Longwell Green Sports FC 1 Radstock Town FC 3
Warminster Town FC 3 Chippenham Park FC 1
Wells City FC 0 Bishops Lydeard AFC 0
Welton Rovers FC 0 Bishop Sutton AFC 2
Wincanton Town 10 Bristol Telephones FC 0

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE Premier Division fixtures

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #SWfootball support #SWPLPrem
Saturday April 27 
Bodmin Town FC 2 Exmouth Town FC 2 Exmouth runners-up
Falmouth Town FC 2 Millbrook FC 2
Godolphin Atlantic AFC 4 Elburton Villa FC 3
Helston Athletic FC 0 Saltash United FC 2
Newquay AFC 3 Ivybridge Town FC 0
Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves 1 Tavistock AFC 4 Champions Tavistock promoted to Western Prem 
AFC St Austell 4 Cullompton Rangers FC 2



Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.