SOUTHERN LEAGUE Division 1 South full times/fixtures

Wvo-Stik Southern league logosupport #1South
Promotion play-offs
Wednesday May 1
1945ko
Cirencester Town FC vs Cinderford Town FC
Yate Town FC vs Moneyfields FC
 
Saturday April 27

Bideford AFC 3 Evesham United FC 1
Blackfield & Langley FC 3 Barnstaple Town FC 1
Bristol Manor Farm 1 Paulton Rovers 2


Cinderford Town FC 0 Winchester City FC 0
Highworth Town FC 4 Fleet Town FC 2
Mangotsfield United FC 3 AFC Totton 0 
Melksham Town FC 0 Cirencester Town FC 1
Moneyfields FC 0 Larkhall Athletic FC 1
Street FC 3 Yate Town FC 0
Thatcham Town FC 0 Slimbridge AFC 1

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE Premier Division full times

Western Football League logosupport #WesternPrem #SWfootball
Saturday April 27
Bitton AFC 1 Willand Rovers FC 1 Willand promoted as champions, Bitton 3rd
Bridport FC 1 Hallen FC 2
Buckland Athletic FC 5 Shepton Mallet FC 1
Cadbury Heath FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 4
Chipping Sodbury FC 3 Plymouth Parkway FC 3 Parkway runners-up
Clevedon Town AFC 4 Wellington AFC 0
Cribbs FC 5 Shortwood United FC 0
Hengrove Athletic FC 0 Westbury United FC 1
Odd Down (Bath AFC) 2 Brislington FC 3
Roman Glass St George FC 3 Bradford Town FC 3

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE Division One full times

Western Football League logosupport #Western1 #SWfootball
Saturday April 27
Ashton & Backwell Utd FC 1 Corsham Town FC 1
Calne Town FC 0 Oldland Abbotonians FC 1
Cheddar FC 1 Portishead Town FC 2
Devizes Town FC 2 Chard Town FC 1
Keynsham Town FC 2 Sherborne Town FC 1
Longwell Green Sports FC 1 Radstock Town FC 3
Warminster Town FC 3 Chippenham Park FC 1
Wells City FC 0 Bishops Lydeard AFC 0
Welton Rovers FC 0 Bishop Sutton AFC 2
Wincanton Town 10 Bristol Telephones FC 0

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE Premier Division fixtures

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #SWfootball support #SWPLPrem
Saturday April 27 
Bodmin Town FC 2 Exmouth Town FC 2 Exmouth runners-up
Falmouth Town FC 2 Millbrook FC 2
Godolphin Atlantic AFC 4 Elburton Villa FC 3
Helston Athletic FC 0 Saltash United FC 2
Newquay AFC 3 Ivybridge Town FC 0
Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves 1 Tavistock AFC 4 Champions Tavistock promoted to Western Prem 
AFC St Austell 4 Cullompton Rangers FC 2



Read more...

LOCAL FOOTBALL RADIO show 23

Local football radiofree to support #localfootball @ Local Football Radio
Show 23
last show of the season! 
Friday April 26
1300 kick off unless stated otherwise and you can always catch up on podcast
 


CLICK HERE to Listen to local football radio 
#LFR

WOMENS FOOTBALL Internationals

support #womensfootball

TUESDAY APRIL 9
Friendly 
England Women 2 Spain Women 1 at the County Ground, Swindon Town FC

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.