FA TROPHY ties featuring #SWfootball sides

FATrophy BuildbaseSaturday November 9
all 1500ko unless stated
1QR replay
Blackfield & Langley FC vs Truro City FC
2QR ties
Salisbury FC vs Kings Langley FC 1400
Sholing FC vs Barton Rovers FC 1400
Cinderford Town FC vs Potter Bar Town FC 
Gosport Borough FC vs Melksham Town FC 
Taunton Town FC vs Aveley FC

SW PENINSULA Premier West fixtures

SWPL logo







support #SWPLWest #SWfootball
midweek games 1930ko unless stated
Saturdays 1500ko

Tuesday October 29
Callington Town FC vs Newquay AFC subject to 1400 pitch inspection 
Sticker AFC vs Saltash United FC postponed, waterlogged
Walter C Parson League Cup
Launceston AFC vs Holsworthy AFC 
AFC St Austell vs Bovey Tracey FC 


Read more...

FA YOUTH CUP 3QR regional fixtures & full times

FA Youth Cup#FAYouthCup
Wednesday October 23
Mangotsfield Utd U18s vs Eastleigh FC U18s 1900 winners at Cheltenham Town U18s

Read more...

FA CUP selected 4QR ties featuring #SWfootball teams

FA CupSaturday October 19
support #SWfootball in #FACup
1500ko unless stated
Haringey Borough vs Yeovil Town FC
Hayes & Yeading Utd vs Poole Town
Torquay Utd vs Boreham Wood
Weymouth vs Dover Athletic
Whyteleafe vs Chippenham Town

FA VASE selected regional 2QR fixtures

Buildbase VASEsupport #SWfootball #FAVase
Tuesday September 17
Replays
Clanfield 85 FC 1 Shrivenham FC 5
Petersfield Town FC 1 Sherborne Town FC 0
FA Vase 1st round proper draw/fixtures
Sunday September 15
Wokingham & Emmbrook FC 0 Thornbury Town FC 1

Read more...

FA VASE selected regional 1R ties


buildbase fa vase logosupport #SWfootball in the #FAVase
Saturday October 12

1500ko unless stated
Christchurch vs Brismcombe & Thrupp
Bradford Town vs Lymington Town
Cullompton Rnagers vs AFC Portchester
Newport (Isle of Wight) vs Bridgwater Town 
Westbury Utd vs Badshot Lea 
Malmesbury Victoria vs Roman Glass St George
Torpoint Athletic vs Saltash Utd
Tavistock AFC vs Shepton Mallet AFC
Warminster Town vs East Cowes Victoria Athletic
Bitton AFC vs Tadley Calleva
Bournemouth Poppies vs Petersfield
Longlevens AFC vs Cowes Sports
Romsey Town vs Plymouth Parkway
Bishop's Cleeve vs Brockenhurst
Helston Athletic vs Falmouth Town AFC
Camelford AFC vs Buckland Athletic
Bovey Tracey vs Abingdon Utd
Downton vs Thornbury Town
Shrivenham vs Fairford Town
Exmouth Town vs Portland Utd
Newton Abbot Spurs vs Westfields

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok