REGIONAL FOOTBALL pre-season friendly results

goalmouth SWSNTweet your pre-season results to @swsportsnews

Thursday July 25
Taunton Town FC 2 EXETER CITY 2



Wednesday July 24

Buckland Athletic FC 3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 9
FOREST GREEN ROVERS FC 3 BRISTOL CITY FC 4

Tuesday July 23

BRISTOL ROVERS FC 0 SWANSEA CITY FC 3
CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 2 SHREWSBURY TOWN FC 2
SWINDON TOWN FC 1 Man Utd U23s 1

Monday July 22
Weston-super-Mare AFC 1 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 8


Wednesday July 17

Hereford FC 2 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 2
Shrewsbury Town FC 0 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 1
Yate Town FC 1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS FC 6

Tuesday July 16
Bath City FC 0 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 2
Salisbury FC 1 SWINDON TOWN FC 6
Torquay United FC 3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1
Undy Athletic FC 2 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 4
Weston-super-Mare AFC 0 EXETER CITY FC 3
Yeovil Town FC 1 SWANSEA CITY FC 6


Monday July 15
Tavistock AFC 0 Cardiff City U23s 7
Sidmouth Town AFC 6 Budleigh AFC 0

Saturday July 13

BRISTOL CITY FC 1 Derby County FC 2 (IMG Academy FLORIDA)
Crawley Town FC 2 SWANSEA CITY FC 3
Kidderminster Harriers 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 1
Plymouth Parkway FC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 2
Stratford Town FC 2 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 1
Swindon Supermarine FC 0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS FC 3

Friday July 12
Bath City FC 0 EXETER CITY FC 3
Cribbs FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC Development 4 (tbc)
Larkhall Athletic FC (Bath) 1 CARDIFF CITY XI 1
Moreton Rangers FC (Glos) 0 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 1

Wednesday July 10
St Mochta's FC (Dublin) 0 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 7

Tuesday July 9

AFC WIMBLEDON 2 BRISTOL CITY FC 3 (Adam Webster 32 Famara Diedhiou 47, 50)
Cadbury Heath FC 0 Bristol Rovers U18s 2
Mangotsfield United FC 2 Bristol Rovers FC Development 1
St Blazey AFC 2 Peterborough United U18s 3
Tiverton Town FC 0 EXETER CITY FC 1 (Ben Seymour)
Truro City FC 1 (Louis Rooney) PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 0 

Monday July 8

Cinderford Town FC 1 Hereford FC 0
Shortwood United FC 0 Forest Green Rovers Academy 1
Wimborne Town FC 2 Weymouth FC 3

Saturday July 6
Moreton Rangers FC 1 Chalford AFC 3
Clutton FC 3 Wells City FC 5
Hallen FC 0 BRISTOL CITY FC 14
Portland United FC 0 Weymouth FC 4
Salisbury FC 1 READING FC U23s 0
St Blazey AFC 1 Plymouth Argyle U18s 1
Stockwood Wanderers FC 0 Shepton Mallet AFC 3
Yate Town FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 10
Yeovil Town FC 2 Stratford Town FC 0

Friday July 5
Bridgwater Town FC 6 Honiton Town AFC 1
Brimscombe & Thrupp FC 1 Forest Green Rovers Academy 0
Plymouth Parkway FC 5 Launceston AFC 1
Tavistock AFC 3 Tiverton Town FC 1
Truro City FC 0 EXETER CITY FC 0
Swindon Supermarine 0 SWINDON TOWN FC 3

Saturday June 30
St Blazey AFC 3 Windmill FC (Plymouth) 2
Friday June 29

Jersey FA 0 EXETER CITY FC 5


Saturday July 13 to be updated...
Bovey Tracey FC vs Beer Albion FC 1400
Bridport FC vs Sherborne Town FC
Buckland Athletic FC vs Torquay United FC
Cadbury Heath FC vs Cadbury Athletic FC
Callington Town FC vs Plympton Athletic FC 1430
Crediton United FC vs Willand Rovers FC 
Clyst Valley FC vs Whipton Pinhoe FC at Devon FA HQ Coach Road, Newton Abbot
Frome Town FC vs Chippenham Town FC
Minehead FC vs Ilfracombe Town FC 
Plymouth Parkway FC vs PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC
Salisbury FC vs Aveley FC 
Seaton Town FC vs Torquay Town FC 1400
Stratford Town FC vs CHELTENHAM TOWN FC
Swindon Supermarine FC vs FOREST GREEN ROVERS FC
Watcombe Wanderes FC (Torbay) vs Callington Town FC 2s 1300 FREE ENTRY


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok