SOUTH WEST RUGBY RESULTS November 20

england rugby widesupport #SWrugby 

home teams please tweet @swsportsnews with your kick off times and if games are free to see

Premiership Cup
Gloucester 45-19 Exeter
Worcester 68-13 Bristol

Championship
Cornish Pirates 39-24 Bedford
Hartpury 15-10 Doncaster
Ealing 35-29 Jersey Reds

National League 1
Plymouth A 0-17 Cambridge 
Taunton Titans 31-36 Caldy



National League 2 South
Barnstaple 14-17 Leicester Lions
Guernsey 60-5 Westcliff
Bury St Edmunds 25-33 Clifton
Canterbury 22-26 Redruth
Dings Crusaders 21-21 Barnes

South West Premier
Bournemouth 37-22 Launceston
Brixham 33-17 Okehampton
Camborne 34-25 Ivybridge
Drybrook 10-50 Hornets
Exeter University 27-7 Exmouth
Royal Wootton Bassett 22-17 Old Centralians
Weston-super-Mare 18-27 Old Redcliffians

South West 1 East
Banbury 23-17 Oxford Harlequins
Beaconsfield 20-41 Marlborough
Bracknell 21-30 Newbury Blues
Buckingham 25-31 Grove
Chippenham 27-18 Frome
Windsor 27-26 Sherborne
Witney 29-12 Trowbridge

South West 1 West
Bridgwater & Albion 21-21 Sidmouth
Chew Valley 3-7 Old Patesians
Crediton 18-13 North Petherton
Devonport Services 42-21 Newent
Keynsham 11-13 Lydney
Thornbury 33-27 St Austell

Southern Counties South
Devizes 41-14 Yeovil
Dorchester 54-19 Corsham
Salisbury 49-0 Combe Down
Swanage & Wareham 11-7 Avonvale
Swindon 20-6 Wimborne
Swindon College Old Boys 18-17 Walcot

Western Counties North
Avonmouth Old Boys 17-43 Matson
Barton Hill 17-19 Gordano
Cheltenham 53-7 Clevedon
Cheltenham North 5-17 Cleve
Chipping Sodbury 3-40 Chosen Hill Former Pupils
Spartans (Gloucester) AWO Midsomer Norton
Winscombe 24-24 Old Bristolians

Western Counties West
Bideford 10-10 Teignmouth
Burnham-on-Sea 43-12 Penryn
Chard 27-14 Paignton
Falmouth 13-52 Newton Abbot
Honiton 6-78 Kingsbridge
Wadebridge Camels 33-21 Tiverton
Wiveliscombe 0-20 Truro

Gloucester Premier
Coney Hill 20-13 Ross-on-Wye
Dings Crusaders II 7-46 Clifton II
Frampton Cotterell 45-14 Cheltenham Saracens
Hucclecote 38-17 Bristol Saracens
Longlevens 40-10 Old Richians
Old Cryptians 18-17 Old Elizabethans

Somerset Premier
Avon 42-12 Stothert & Pitt
Bristol Harlequins 20-43 St Bernadettes Old Boys
Crewkerne 10-10 Oldfield Old Boys
Hornets II 60-10 Wells
Imperial 23-29 Weston-s-Mare II
Minehead Barbarians 29-10 Tor
Yatton 14-31 Nailsea & Backwell

Cornwall/Devon
Bude 29-7 Tavistock
Cullompton 50-14 Saltash
Hayle 13-20 Plymstock Albion Oaks
Liskeard-Looe 7-18 Pirates Amateurs
Newquay Hornets 26-24 North Tawton
Veor 7-41 Topsham
Withycombe 36-0 Torquay Athletic

Cornwall 1
Illogan Park 18-17 Helston
Lankelly-Fowey 44-53 Camborne SoM
Roseland 5-32 Bodmin

Devon 1
Buckfastleigh Ramblers 17-36 Salcombe
Dartmouth 7-24 Plymouth Argaum
Exeter Athletic 38-12 Old Technicians
Exeter Saracens 39-17 Old Plymothian & Mannamedian
Torrington 7-11 South Molton
Totnes 20-42 Tamar Saracens

Gloucestershire 1 North
Cirencester 52-7 Widden Old Boys
Drybrook II 38-0 Chosen Hill FP II
Fairford 18-19 Brockworth
Gloucester Old Boys 19-20 Berry Hill
Gordon League 22-24 Smiths Rugby
Matson II 14-29 Old Centralians II

Gloucestershire 1 South
Ashley Down Old Boys 18-22 Aretians
Barton Hill II 5-72 Whitehall
Bream 31-19 United Bristol Hospitals
Lydney II 15-23 Dursley
St Brendan's Old Boys HWO Avonmouth Old Boys II 
St Mary's Old Boys 62-5 Thornbury II

Gloucestershire 2 North
Cheltenham II 16-13 Bredon Star
Newent II AWO Old Cryptians II
Norton 12-28 Cheltenham Civil Service
Old Patesians II 29-28 Tewkesbury
Painswick 5-19 Stroud

Gloucestershire 2 South
Cleve II vs Frampton Cotterell II
Cotham Park 14-10 Broad Plain
Kingswood 3-24 Bishopston
North Bristol 19-24 Southmead
Old Bristolians II 0-45 Old Colstonians
Whitehall II 19-54 Bristol Aeroplane Co

Somerset 1
Keynsham II 25-7 Wellington II
Midsomer Norton II 0-29 Chew Valley II
Morganians 12-26 Cheddar Valley
Nailsea & Backwell II 35-12 Bridgwater & Albion II
Old Redcliffians II 33-19 Old Sulians

Somerset 2 North
Gordano II HWO Old Redcliffians III
Hornets III 36-12 Bristol Barbarians
Oldfield Old Boys II 49-7 Weston-s-Mare III
Walcot II 29-39 Yatton II

Somerset 2 South
Cheddar Valley II 19-46 Wyvern
Martock P-P Chard II
Somerton HWO Burnham-on-Sea II
Wells II 53-5 Minehead Barbarians II
Winscombe II 10-17 Wiveliscombe II
Yeovil II 10-15 Castle Cary

Somerset 3 North
Bristol Harlequins II AWO Nailsea & Backwell III
Chew Valley III 20-29 Keynsham III
Gordano III vs Imperial II
Yatton III vs Old Culverhaysians

Somerset 3 South
Frome III 0-52 Huish Tigers
Midsomer Norton III HWO Crewkerne II
Wincanton HWO Tor II

Dorset & Wilts 1 North
Chippenham II 25-43 Trowbridge II
Frome II 48-10 Westbury
Marlborough II 28-32 Melksham
Minety 46-10 Swindon II
Royal Wootton Bassett II HWO Calne
Sutton Benger 40-5 Warminster

Dorset & Wilts 1 South
East Dorset Dockers 71-5 Salisbury II
Oakmeadians 22-39 Bournemouth III
Puddletown 30-29 Swanage & W II
Sherborne II 3-21 Blandford
Weymouth & Portland 23-29 North Dorset
Wimborne II 38-0 Bridport

Dorset & Wilts 2 Central
Amesbury 16-10 North Dorset II
Bath Saracens 24-10 Melksham II
Bradford-on-Avon 62-5 Combe Down II
Warminster II 8-10 Salisbury III
Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew HWO Trowbridge III

Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Colerne 13-10 Devizes II
Corsham II 29-15 Cricklade
Pewsey Vale 48-15 Chippenham III
Swindon College Old Boys II 19-31 Royal Wootton Bassett III

Dorset & Wilts 2 South
Christchurch 41-5 Oakmeadians II
Dorchester II 12-34 Lytchett Minster
East Dorset Dockers II 19-29 Ellingham & Ringwood II
Wimborne III vs Poole

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok