SW RUGBY results levels 5-11 Saturday October 2

england rugby wide#realrugbyfans support #SWrugby 
South West Premier


Camborne vs Weston-super-Mare

Drybrook vs Brixham

Exeter University 28-25 Bournemouth

Exmouth 20-18 Royal Wootton Bassett

Hornets 28-13 Old Redcliffians

Ivybridge vs Old Centralians

Okehampton 20-13 Launceston


South West 1 East

Bracknell vs Witney

Buckingham vs Beaconsfield

Chippenham 20-23 Banbury

Frome vs Windsor

Grove vs Trowbridge

Marlborough vs Oxford Harlequins

Newbury Blues vs Sherborne



South West 1 West

Crediton 25-18 Wellington

Devonport Services 17-9 Chew Valley

Keynsham vs Bridgwater & Albion

Lydney vs Thornbury

North Petherton vs St Austell

Old Patesians vs Sidmouth



Southern Counties South

Avonvale vs Combe Down

Swindon vs Salisbury

Swindon College Old Boys vs Dorchester

Walcot vs Devizes

Wimborne vs Corsham

Yeovil vs Swanage & Wareham



Western Counties North

Cheltenham vs Winscombe

Cheltenham North vs Barton Hill

Chipping Sodbury vs Avonmouth Old Boys

Chosen Hill Former Pupils vs Spartans (Gloucester)

Cleve vs Old Bristolians

Clevedon vs Midsomer Norton

Gordano vs Matson



Western Counties West

Chard vs Wiveliscombe

Falmouth vs Burnham-on-Sea

Honiton vs Bideford

Kingsbridge vs Wadebridge Camels

Paignton vs Tiverton

Penryn vs Teignmouth



Cornwall/Devon

Hayle vs Withycombe

Liskeard-Looe vs Cullompton

Newquay Hornets vs Bude

North Tawton vs Veor

Pirates Amateurs vs Torquay Athletic

Plymstock Albion Oaks vs Topsham

Saltash vs Tavistock



Cornwall 1

Illogan Park vs Camborne SoM

Lankelly-Fowey vs Bodmin

Roseland vs St Agnes



Devon 1

Exeter Athletic vs Totnes

Exeter Saracens vs Dartmouth

New Cross vs Torrington

Old Plymothian & Mannamedian vs Tamar Saracens

Old Technicians vs South Molton

Plymouth Argaum vs Salcombe



Gloucester Premier

Bristol Saracens vs Cheltenham Saracens

Longlevens vs Frampton Cotterell

Old Cryptians vs Dings Crusaders II

Old Elizabethans vs Coney Hill

Old Richians vs Clifton II

Ross-on-Wye vs Hucclecote



Gloucestershire 1 North

Berry Hill vs Brockworth

Gordon League vs Fairford

Matson II vs Drybrook II

Old Centralians II vs Cirencester

Smiths Rugby vs Chosen Hill FP II

Widden Old Boys vs Gloucester Old Boys



Gloucestershire 1 South

Aretians vs Lydney II

Bream vs Dursley

St Mary's Old Boys vs St Brendan's Old Boys

Thornbury II vs Barton Hill II

United Bristol Hospitals vs Avonmouth Old Boys II

Whitehall vs Ashley Down Old Boys



Gloucestershire 2 North

Bredon Star vs Cheltenham Civil Service

Old Patesians II vs Norton

Painswick vs Newent II

Stroud vs Minchinhampton

Tewkesbury vs Old Cryptians II

Westbury-on-Severn vs Cheltenham II



Gloucestershire 2 South

Bishopston vs Bristol Aeroplane Co

Frampton Cotterell II vs Kingswood

North Bristol vs Whitehall II

Old Bristolians II vs Cotham Park

Old Colstonians vs Cleve II

Southmead vs Broad Plain



Somerset Premier

Hornets II s Crewkerne

Imperial vs Avon

Nailsea & Backwell vs Wells

Oldfield Old Boys vs Tor

St Bernadettes Old Boys vs Stothert & Pitt

Weston-s-Mare II vs Minehead Barbarians

Yatton vs Bristol Harlequins



Somerset 1

Bridgwater & Albion II vs Cheddar Valley

North Petherton II vs Morganians

Old Redcliffians II 59-5 Midsomer Norton II

Old Sulians vs Keynsham II

Taunton II vs Chew Valley II

Wellington II vs Nailsea & Backwell II



Somerset 2 North

Bath Old Edwardians vs Bristol Barbarians

Clevedon II vs Walcot II

Oldfield Old Boys II vs Hornets III

Stothert & Pitt II vs Gordano II

Weston-s-Mare III vs Old Redcliffians III

Yatton II vs Bristol Telephone Area



Somerset 2 South

Burnham-on-Sea II vs Castle Cary

Cheddar Valley II vs Yeovil II

Minehead Barbarians II vs Somerton

Winscombe II vs Martock

Wiveliscombe II vs Wells II

Wyvern vs Chard II



Somerset 3 North

Bristol Harlequins II vs Chew Valley III

Old Culverhaysians vs Keynsham III

St Bernadettes OB II vs Imperial II

Yatton III vs Gordano III



Somerset 3 South

Chard III vs Crewkerne II

Tor II vs Midsomer Norton III

Wells III vs Huish Tigers

Wincanton vs Frome III



Dorset & Wilts 1 North

Calne vs Swindon II

Chippenham II vs Melksham 1930 FRIDAY

Sutton Benger vs Minety

Trowbridge II vs Frome II

Warminster vs Marlborough II

Westbury vs Royal Wootton Bassett II



Dorset & Wilts 1 South

Blandford vs East Dorset Dockers

North Dorset vs Bridport

Salisbury II vs Puddletown

Sherborne II vs Wimborne II

Swanage & W II vs Bournemouth III

Weymouth & Portland vs Oakmeadians



Dorset & Wilts 2 Central

Amesbury vs Bath Saracens

Salisbury III vs Melksham II

Trowbridge III vs Combe Down II

Warminster II vs Bradford-on-Avon

Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew vs North Dorset II



Dorset & Wilts 2 North

Colerne vs Chippenham III

Royal Wootton Bassett III vs Devizes II

Supermarine vs Cricklade

Swindon College Old Boys II vs Corsham II



Dorset & Wilts 2 South

Dorchester II vs Christchurch

Poole vs Lytchett Minster

Swanage & W III vs Ellingham & Ringwood II

Wimborne III vs East Dorset Dockers II

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok