Wednesday November 6 #SWfootball full times
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 06 November 2019 22:20
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 06 November 2019 23:05
- Published on Wednesday, 06 November 2019 22:20
FA trophy first qualifying round replays
Larkhall Athletic FC 1 Paulton Rovers FC 3
Tiverton Town FC 3 Yate Town FC 3 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins Yate win 4-1 on pens
FA Vase second rqualifying round
support #SWfootball in the #FAVase
54 Baffins Milton Rovers 2 Bradford Town 3
58 Saltash United v Bridgwater Town postponed, waterlogged pitch
57 Tavistock AFC 6 Exmouth Town FC 1
FA VASE 2R full times featuring #SWfootball teams
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 06 November 2019 21:43
- Last Updated on Thursday, 07 November 2019 14:57
- Published on Wednesday, 06 November 2019 21:43
- Written by SWSN football desk
Gameday! Wednesday November 6
54 Baffins Milton Rovers 1 Bradford Town 2
58 Saltash United v Bridgwater Town postponed, new date Weds Nov 13
57 Tavistock AFC 6 Exmouth Town FC 1
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results Sunday November 3
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 03 November 2019 17:33
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 05 November 2019 07:18
- Published on Sunday, 03 November 2019 17:33
FA Vase second round
Thornbury Town FC 1 Cribbs FC 3 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins
FA Women's League Cup
Group One South
Bristol City WFC 1 London Lionesses 1 Lionesses bonus point on pens
FA Women's Southern Premier
Hounslow WFC 1 Kenysham Town WFC 1 played at Middlesex FA Rectory Park, Ruislip Road, Northolt, Middx, UB5 6AU
Portsmouth WFC vs Plymouth Argyle LFC postponed
SOUTH WEST RUGBY results levels 5-10
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 02 November 2019 16:50
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 05 November 2019 06:20
- Published on Saturday, 02 November 2019 16:50
Saturday November 2
Western Counties North
Spartans (Gloucester) vs Gordano postponed
Cornwall/Devon
Exeter Athletic pp North Tawton
Somerset Premier
Wells 17 Oldfield Old Boys 8 played at Tor RFC, Oct 31
Friday November 1
Western Counties North
Avonmouth Old Boys RFC 27 Clevedon RFC 8
Winscombe RFC 3 Midsomer Norton RFC 31
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results October 29
- Details
- Created on Tuesday, 29 October 2019 22:00
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 29 October 2019 22:00
- Published on Tuesday, 29 October 2019 22:00
Plymouth Argyle FC 0 Chelsea FC U21s 1
National League
Torquay United FC 1 Wrexham AFC 0
FA Cup 4QR
Haringey Borough FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 3
National League South
Eastbourne Borough FC 1 Weymouth FC 1
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.