#SWRUGBY results round-up levels 5-10 October 26
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 26 October 2019 16:57
- Last Updated on Saturday, 26 October 2019 16:57
- Published on Saturday, 26 October 2019 16:58
- Written by SWSN rugby results team
Barnstaple 12 Ivybridge 15
Bracknell 12 Exmouth 0
Brixham 18 Exeter University 14
Camborne 26 Drybrook 25
Okehampton 14 Maidenhead 12
Weston-super-Mare 32 Launceston 12
TEAM NEWS Rokoduguni wings back in for Bath
- Details
- Created on Friday, 25 October 2019 06:15
- Last Updated on Friday, 25 October 2019 09:01
- Published on Friday, 25 October 2019 06:15
- Written by rugby correspondents
Will Stuart and Jamie Roberts join the winger in the home starting XV as Bath seek to bounce back from their opening 43-16 derby mauling by Bristol Bears.
Scotland star Hogg set for Exeter and Premiership debut
- Details
- Created on Friday, 25 October 2019 05:40
- Last Updated on Friday, 25 October 2019 09:00
- Published on Friday, 25 October 2019 05:40
- Written by MARK STEVENS at Sandy Park
It will be Hogg’s first introduction to the Gallagher Premiership, but Chiefs director of rugby Rob Baxter is confident the Scotland and two-time British Lions tourist will be able to take everything in his stride.
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results October 23
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 23 October 2019 22:00
- Last Updated on Friday, 25 October 2019 14:49
- Published on Wednesday, 23 October 2019 22:00
Championship
Bristol City 2 (Diédhiou 75 Brownhill 90+8) Charlton Athletic 1 (Bonne 65)
Southern Legue Premier South
Taunton Town FC 2 (Sullivan Grimes) Truro City FC 0
Western League Premier Division
Bradford Town FC 2 Bitton AFC 1
Exmouth Town 4 Tavistock AFC 2
Westbury Utd FC 1 Bridgwater Town FC 2
First Division
Bishops Lydeard AFC 1 Warminster Town FC 5
FA CUP 1st round ties featuring #SWfootball teams
- Details
- Created on Tuesday, 22 October 2019 22:27
- Last Updated on Thursday, 07 November 2019 14:37
- Published on Tuesday, 22 October 2019 22:27
- Written by SWSN football desk
11 Maidstone United v Torquay United
13 Chippenham Town v Northampton Town
14 Yeovil Town v Hartlepool United
15 Cambridge United v Exeter City
18 Forest Green Rovers v Billericay Town
19 Bristol Rovers v Bromley
26 Grimsby Town v Newport County
32 Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
* Haringey Borough vs Yeovil to be played Tues Oct 29 (1945ko)
Ties to be played November 8/9/10/11
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.